Study for Sure with us - Sample Question Papers and Study Notes of PSC and Other Exams


Travel »Railways »Mail Express Superfast »KONARK EXPRESS

11020-KONARK EXPRESS Train Time Table with Arrival and Departure time at stations

KONARK EXPRESS is a Mail Express Superfast Train in India. Mail/Express trains are Regular Express rail services of India. Express trains make a small number of stops, unlike Passenger/Local trains. In some cases, trains run express where there is overlapping local train service available, and run local at the tail ends of the line, where there is no supplemental local service. Because of their limited stops, these trains are able to obtain the highest speeds of any trains in India. Superfast Mail/Express trains are express rail services of the Indian Railways. They make few stops, unlike other Mail/Express trains, achieving somewhat shorter journey times. Tickets cost more than Mail/Express rates. In some cases, trains run Superfast where there is an overlapping Mail/Express service available, and run regular Mail/Express trains where there is no supplementary Mail/Express service. Train Numbers from 02779 to 13010 are displayed in this section.

Train Number of KONARK EXPRESS is 11020. This train starts from the station BHUBANESWAR by 15:25 Hours and completes it's journey at the last station C SHIVAJI MAH T by 03:55 Hours. The train runs on all days in the week.

KONARK EXPRESS stops at 38 stations other than source and destinations. The train covers 1930 km in 3 days. The train completes it's journey in 36 Hours and 30 Minutes and the average speed of the train is 52.8 km/hour.

Station Name Station Code District State Arrival Departure Day Halt(Min) Distance Route
BHUBANESWAR BBS Khordha Odisha Source 15:25 1 -- 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR Khordha Odisha 15:45 15:50 1 05:00 20 1
BALUGAON BALU Khordha Odisha 16:40 16:42 1 02:00 90 1
CHATRAPUR CAP Ganjam Odisha 17:15 17:17 1 02:00 145 1
BRAHMAPUR BAM Ganjam Odisha 17:40 17:50 1 10:00 166 1
ICHCHPURAM IPM Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh 18:11 18:13 1 02:00 191 1
SOMPETA SPT Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh 18:26 18:28 1 02:00 209 1
PALASA PSA Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh 19:18 19:20 1 02:00 240 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh 20:11 20:13 1 02:00 313 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh 21:05 21:10 1 05:00 382 1
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh 22:15 22:35 1 20:00 443 1
ANAKAPALLE AKP Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh 23:32 23:33 1 01:00 476 1
TUNI TUNI East Godavari Andhra Pradesh 00:16 00:17 2 01:00 540 1
SAMALKOT JN SLO East Godavari Andhra Pradesh 00:39 00:40 2 01:00 594 1
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY East Godavari Andhra Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2 02:00 644 1
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD West Godavari Andhra Pradesh 02:14 02:15 2 01:00 666 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD West Godavari Andhra Pradesh 02:32 02:33 2 01:00 686 1
ELURU EE West Godavari Andhra Pradesh 03:06 03:07 2 01:00 734 1
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA Krishna Andhra Pradesh 05:00 05:20 2 20:00 793 1
MADHIRA MDR Khammam Telangana 06:02 06:03 2 01:00 848 1
KHAMMAM KMT Khammam Telangana 06:33 06:35 2 02:00 893 1
MAHBUBABAD MABD Mahabubabad Telangana 07:20 07:21 2 01:00 940 1
WARANGAL WL Warangal Urban Telangana 08:08 08:10 2 02:00 1000 1
KAZIPET JN KZJ Warangal Urban Telangana 08:43 08:45 2 02:00 1010 1
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Hyderabad Telangana 11:30 11:40 2 10:00 1142 1
BEGAMPET BMT Hyderabad Telangana 11:53 11:55 2 02:00 1146 1
LINGAMPALLI LPI Hyderabad Telangana 12:19 12:20 2 01:00 1164 1
TANDUR TDU Vikarabad Telangana 13:39 13:40 2 01:00 1255 1
SERAM SEM Gulbarga Karnataka 14:05 14:06 2 01:00 1288 1
WADI WADI Gulbarga Karnataka 15:55 16:00 2 05:00 1325 1
GULBARGA GR Gulbarga Karnataka 16:32 16:35 2 03:00 1362 1
SOLAPUR JN SUR Solapur Maharashtra 18:45 18:55 2 10:00 1475 1
DAUND JN DD Pune Maharashtra 22:20 22:30 2 10:00 1663 1
PUNE JN PUNE Pune Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 2 05:00 1738 1
LONAVALA LNL Pune Maharashtra 00:53 00:55 3 02:00 1802 1
KARJAT KJT Raigad Maharashtra 01:43 01:45 3 02:00 1830 1
KALYAN JN KYN Thane Maharashtra 02:37 02:40 3 03:00 1877 1
THANE TNA Thane Maharashtra 02:57 03:00 3 03:00 1897 1
DADAR DR Mumbai Maharashtra 03:22 03:25 3 03:00 1921 1
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Mumbai Maharashtra 03:55 -- 3 -- 1930 1

Tags

Mail Express Superfast Time Table with Train Number,Train Name,Arrival and Departure time at stations,train availability in the week,halt time,average speed,distance covered, 11020-KONARK EXPRESS is a Mail Express Superfast Train from BHUBANESWAR to C SHIVAJI MAH T

©Copy Right 2019 study4sure.com