Study for Sure with us - Sample Question Papers and Study Notes of PSC and Other Exams


Travel »Railways »Mail Express Superfast »CSMT CHENNAI EX

11041-CSMT CHENNAI EX Train Time Table with Arrival and Departure time at stations

CSMT CHENNAI EX is a Mail Express Superfast Train in India. Mail/Express trains are Regular Express rail services of India. Express trains make a small number of stops, unlike Passenger/Local trains. In some cases, trains run express where there is overlapping local train service available, and run local at the tail ends of the line, where there is no supplemental local service. Because of their limited stops, these trains are able to obtain the highest speeds of any trains in India. Superfast Mail/Express trains are express rail services of the Indian Railways. They make few stops, unlike other Mail/Express trains, achieving somewhat shorter journey times. Tickets cost more than Mail/Express rates. In some cases, trains run Superfast where there is an overlapping Mail/Express service available, and run regular Mail/Express trains where there is no supplementary Mail/Express service. Train Numbers from 02779 to 13010 are displayed in this section.

Train Number of CSMT CHENNAI EX is 11041. This train starts from the station C SHIVAJI MAH T by 14:00 Hours and completes it's journey at the last station CHENNAI CENTRAL by 16:30 Hours. The train runs on all days in the week.

CSMT CHENNAI EX stops at 34 stations other than source and destinations. The train covers 1284 km in 2 days. The train completes it's journey in 26 Hours and 30 Minutes and the average speed of the train is 48.6 km/hour.

Station Name Station Code District State Arrival Departure Day Halt(Min) Distance Route
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Mumbai Maharashtra Source 14:00 1 -- 0 1
DADAR DR Mumbai Maharashtra 14:12 14:15 1 03:00 9 1
THANE TNA Thane Maharashtra 14:37 14:40 1 03:00 34 1
KALYAN JN KYN Thane Maharashtra 14:57 15:00 1 03:00 54 1
KARJAT KJT Raigad Maharashtra 15:43 15:45 1 02:00 100 1
LONAVALA LNL Pune Maharashtra 16:27 16:30 1 03:00 128 1
KHADKI KK Pune Maharashtra 17:27 17:28 1 01:00 186 1
PUNE JN PUNE Pune Maharashtra 18:00 18:10 1 10:00 192 1
DAUND JN DD Pune Maharashtra 19:25 19:30 1 05:00 268 1
KURDUVADI KWV Solapur Maharashtra 21:43 21:45 1 02:00 377 1
SOLAPUR JN SUR Solapur Maharashtra 23:15 23:25 1 10:00 455 1
GULBARGA GR Gulbarga Karnataka 01:07 01:10 2 03:00 568 1
SHAHABAD SDB Gulbarga Karnataka 01:38 01:40 2 02:00 595 1
WADI WADI Gulbarga Karnataka 02:20 02:25 2 05:00 605 1
YADGIR YG Yadgir Karnataka 02:58 03:00 2 02:00 644 1
KRISHNA KSN Mahbubnagar Telangana 03:28 03:30 2 02:00 687 1
RAICHUR RC Raichur Karnataka 04:08 04:10 2 02:00 713 1
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM Kurnool Andhra Pradesh 04:33 04:35 2 02:00 741 1
ADONI AD Kurnool Andhra Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2 02:00 782 1
GUNTAKAL JN GTL Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 06:15 06:30 2 15:00 833 1
GOOTY GY Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2 02:00 862 1
TADIPATRI TU Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 07:34 07:36 2 02:00 910 1
KONDAPURAM KDP YSR Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2 02:00 938 1
MUDDANURU MOO YSR Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2 02:00 963 1
YERRAGUNTLA YA YSR Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 09:03 09:05 2 02:00 979 1
KAMALAPURAM KKM YSR Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 09:21 09:22 2 01:00 995 1
CUDDAPAH HX YSR Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 10:03 10:05 2 02:00 1018 1
NANDALUR NRE YSR Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2 02:00 1058 1
RAZAMPETA RJP YSR Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2 02:00 1069 1
KODURU KOU YSR Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2 02:00 1103 1
RENIGUNTA JN RU Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 12:45 12:55 2 10:00 1143 1
PUTTUR PUT Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 13:18 13:20 2 02:00 1169 1
TIRUTTANI TRT Thiruvallur Tamil Nadu 13:53 13:55 2 02:00 1201 1
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ Vellore Tamil Nadu 14:30 14:35 2 05:00 1215 1
PERAMBUR PER Chennai Tamil Nadu 15:23 15:25 2 02:00 1278 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Chennai Tamil Nadu 16:30 -- 2 -- 1284 1

Tags

Mail Express Superfast Time Table with Train Number,Train Name,Arrival and Departure time at stations,train availability in the week,halt time,average speed,distance covered, 11041-CSMT CHENNAI EX is a Mail Express Superfast Train from C SHIVAJI MAH T to CHENNAI CENTRAL

©Copy Right 2020 study4sure.com