Study for Sure with us - Sample Question Papers and Study Notes of PSC and Other Exams


Travel »Railways »Mail Express Superfast »LTT AZAMGARH EXP

11053-LTT AZAMGARH EXP Train Time Table with Arrival and Departure time at stations

LTT AZAMGARH EXP is a Mail Express Superfast Train in India. Mail/Express trains are Regular Express rail services of India. Express trains make a small number of stops, unlike Passenger/Local trains. In some cases, trains run express where there is overlapping local train service available, and run local at the tail ends of the line, where there is no supplemental local service. Because of their limited stops, these trains are able to obtain the highest speeds of any trains in India. Superfast Mail/Express trains are express rail services of the Indian Railways. They make few stops, unlike other Mail/Express trains, achieving somewhat shorter journey times. Tickets cost more than Mail/Express rates. In some cases, trains run Superfast where there is an overlapping Mail/Express service available, and run regular Mail/Express trains where there is no supplementary Mail/Express service. Train Numbers from 02779 to 13010 are displayed in this section.

Train Number of LTT AZAMGARH EXP is 11053. This train starts from the station LOKMANYATILAK T by 16:40 Hours and completes it's journey at the last station AZAMGARH by 02:10 Hours. The train runs on every Wednesday.

LTT AZAMGARH EXP stops at 15 stations other than source and destinations. The train covers 1551 km in 3 days. The train completes it's journey in 33 Hours and 30 Minutes and the average speed of the train is 46.2 km/hour.

Station Name Station Code District State Arrival Departure Day Halt(Min) Distance Route
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Mumbai Maharashtra Source 16:40 1 -- 0 1
THANE TNA Thane Maharashtra 16:58 17:00 1 02:00 18 1
KALYAN JN KYN Thane Maharashtra 17:17 17:20 1 03:00 38 1
NASIK ROAD NK Nashik Maharashtra 20:40 20:45 1 05:00 172 1
BHUSAVAL JN BSL Jalgaon Maharashtra 23:55 00:05 2 10:00 429 1
HARDA HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 03:37 03:39 2 02:00 660 1
ITARSI JN ET Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 04:50 05:00 2 10:00 736 1
JABALPUR JBP Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:10 2 10:00 981 1
SATNA STA Satna Madhya Pradesh 13:10 13:20 2 10:00 1170 1
ALLAHABAD JN ALD Prayagraj Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:35 2 25:00 1348 1
JANGHAI JN JNH Jaunpur Uttar Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2 02:00 1407 1
MARIAHU MAY Sultanpur Uttar Pradesh 21:56 21:58 2 02:00 1437 1
JAUNPUR JN JNU Jaunpur Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:05 2 05:00 1461 1
SHAHGANJ JN SHG Jaunpur Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:45 3 30:00 1495 1
KHORASON ROAD KRND Sultanpur Uttar Pradesh 01:06 01:08 3 02:00 1516 1
SARAI MIR SMZ Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 01:39 01:41 3 02:00 1526 1
AZAMGARH AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 02:10 -- 3 -- 1551 1

Tags

Mail Express Superfast Time Table with Train Number,Train Name,Arrival and Departure time at stations,train availability in the week,halt time,average speed,distance covered, 11053-LTT AZAMGARH EXP is a Mail Express Superfast Train from LOKMANYATILAK T to AZAMGARH

©Copy Right 2020 study4sure.com